What is Squalane? Squalene is a liquid hydrocarbon that occurs naturally in many animals and plants. Even human skin cells produce squalane. Though it is found in high concentrations in shark liver, the squalane used in skincare today is mostly derived from plants.
What are the skin benefits? This lightweight, non-greasy, fast-absorbing ingredient mimics the skin's natural oils to prevent moisture loss. It effectively moisturizes while balancing oil production, and has anti-inflammatory properties, making it ideal for those suffering skin conditions like acne and eczema.
Who should use it? Squalane is suitable for all skin types and is not likely to be irritating.
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.
Product has been added to your wishlist.
You can view your wishlist by creating or login account.
Please create account through ##customer_email## email