What is Hyaluronic Acid? Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a sugar naturally produced in the body. Most of it is found in your skin, eyes, and connective tissues. Its main purpose is to retain moisture so your tissues stay well hydrated.
What are the skin benefits? Like collagen and elastin, the amount of HA our bodies produce decreases with age. Often found in creams and serums, HA is a popular skincare ingredient because it draws moisture to the surface of the skin. It helps skin stay hydrated all day long.
Who should use this ingredient? This ingredient is beneficial for all skin types.
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.
Product has been added to your wishlist.
You can view your wishlist by creating or login account.
Please create account through ##customer_email## email